DAL at PHI — Week 7 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
DAL -4.5 over PHI with an over/under of 44.5 · Monday, 10/26. PHI's implied 26 points forecast 5.0 red-zone trips; DAL projects 4.8. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
QUESTIONABLESaquon BarkleyRunning Back • Hamstring⚡ rush yds 74.5
Game environment
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
DALCowboys
24.5−0.7 vs avg
25.2
22.8
63.0
68%
4.8projected
PHIEagles
20.0+2.3 vs avg
17.7
26.5
58.0
62%
5.0projected
Dallas −4.5 with a 44.5 total works out to 24.5 to 20.0. Only Eagles is forecast to beat their season scoring average. Dallas runs 5.0 more plays a game, so more volume for Cowboys props.
Recent form
The last 6 games against the spread and against the total.
DALCowboysAgainst the spreadL−3.0W−4.5–+3.0W+3.0L−9.5L−1.52-3Game totalsO47.5O51.5O54.5O48.5U49.5U54.54-2
PHIEaglesAgainst the spreadL−6.0L−7.0L−3.5L+3.5W+7.5L+3.01-5Game totalsO43.5O39.5U42.5O42.5U41.5U39.53-3
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Eagles run game vs Dallas
Fire
151rush yds allowed1st most
Most allowedFewest
Saquon Barkleyrush yds 74.5OUOU–––2-2
Jaydon Bluerush yds 17.5–––––––—
Props here 2 over, 2 under
Eagles WRs vs Dallas
Hot
160WR yds allowed6th most
Most allowedFewest
DeVonta Smithrec yds 66.5UOU––O–2-2
Props here 2 over, 2 under
Cowboys WRs vs Philadelphia
Hot
160WR yds allowed7th most
Most allowedFewest
CeeDee Lambrec yds 82.5UOOOUU–3-3
George Pickensrec yds 65.5UUOOOO–4-2
Props here 7 over, 5 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadCowboys−4.5 → −4.5
TotalOver / under44.5 → 44.5
MoneylineCowboys−218 → −218
Cowboys offense vs Philadelphia defenseWhat Dallas gains, and what Philadelphia gives up
Points
Even
25.2Dallas gains12th
1st32nd
22.8Philadelphia allows17th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Warm
76Dallas gains31st
1st32nd
120Philadelphia allows14th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Hot
268Dallas gains6th
1st32nd
244Philadelphia allows7th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Hot
344Dallas gains15th
1st32nd
365Philadelphia allows6th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Hot
218Dallas gains1st
1st32nd
160Philadelphia allows7th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Hot
0.078Dallas gains8th
1st32nd
0.078Philadelphia allows6th most
Most allowedFewest
Cowboys players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Dak PrescottQB
pass yds 262.5
273.2
+10.7
UOOOOU–
4-2 O
CeeDee LambWR
rec yds 82.5
96.2
+13.7
UOOOUU–
3-3
Javonte WilliamsRB
rush yds 65.5
52.8
−12.7
UUOOUU–
2-4 U
George PickensWR
rec yds 65.5
71.3
+5.8
UUOOOO–
4-2 O
Ryan FlournoyWR
rec yds 33.5
39.0
+5.5
UUUOOO–
3-3
Jake FergusonTE
rec yds 17.5
19.2
+1.7
UOUUUU–
1-5 U
Javonte WilliamsRB
rec yds 12.5
17.2
+4.7
OOUOOU–
4-2 O
Malik DavisRB
rush yds 12.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Dak PrescottQB
rush yds 9.5
12.2
+2.7
OOOUUU–
3-3
CeeDee LambWR
receptions 7.5
8.0
+0.5
UOOOUO–
4-2 O
Emari DemercadoRB
rush yds 7.5
7.5
−0.0
UU–––––
0-2 U
George PickensWR
receptions 4.5
5.5
+1.0
UOOUOO–
4-2 O
Ryan FlournoyWR
receptions 3.5
3.8
+0.3
UOUOUO–
3-3
Javonte WilliamsRB
receptions 2.5
3.2
+0.7
OOUOUU–
3-3
Jake FergusonTE
receptions 2.5
2.8
+0.3
UOUUUU–
1-5 U
Eagles offense vs Dallas defenseWhat Philadelphia gains, and what Dallas gives up
Points
Hot
17.7Philadelphia gains29th
1st32nd
26.5Dallas allows8th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Fire
82Philadelphia gains29th
1st32nd
151Dallas allows1st most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Hot
173Philadelphia gains26th
1st32nd
233Dallas allows10th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Fire
256Philadelphia gains30th
1st32nd
384Dallas allows3rd most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Hot
123Philadelphia gains20th
1st32nd
160Dallas allows6th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Fire
-0.135Philadelphia gains30th
1st32nd
0.164Dallas allows1st most
Most allowedFewest
Eagles players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Tanner McKeeQB
pass yds 210.5
215.0
+4.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Saquon BarkleyRB
rush yds 74.5
45.5
−29.0
OUOU–––
2-2
DeVonta SmithWR
rec yds 66.5
77.5
+11.0
UOU––O–
2-2
Dallas GoedertTE
rec yds 40.5
45.0
+4.5
OU––UO–
2-2
Jaydon BlueRB
rush yds 17.5
—
—
–––––––
—
DeVonta SmithWR
receptions 6.5
6.5
−0.0
UOO––O–
3-1 O
Tanner McKeeQB
rush yds 6.5
0.0
−6.5
–––––U–
0-1 U
Dallas GoedertTE
receptions 4.5
4.2
−0.3
OU––OO–
3-1 O
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-25.