IND at MIN — Week 7 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
MIN -6.5 over IND with an over/under of 41.5 · Sunday, 10/25. MIN's implied 21.5 points forecast 3.9 red-zone trips; IND projects 4.2. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
GAME STATUSFrom this week’s report. Props marked affected may move.Props flagged 2
INDINDIANAPOLIS COLTS4 out
OUTTyler WarrenTight End • Groin⚡ rec yds 48.5
OUTAnthony GouldWide Receiver • Concussion
OUTCJ AllenLinebacker • Ankle
OUTSauce GardnerCornerback • Calf
QUESTIONABLEBryce BoettcherLinebacker • Groin
MINMINNESOTA VIKINGS
QUESTIONABLEJordan MasonRunning Back • Thumb⚡ rush yds 46.5
Game environment
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
INDColts
17.5−6.5 vs avg
24.0
12.8
66.2
58%
4.2projected
MINVikings
24.0+2.2 vs avg
21.8
27.3
59.6
52%
3.9projected
Minnesota −6.5 with a 41.5 total works out to 17.5 to 24.0. Only Vikings is forecast to beat their season scoring average. Indianapolis runs 6.6 more plays a game, so more volume for Colts props.
Recent form
The last 6 games against the spread and against the total.
INDColtsAgainst the spreadL+3.0W+6.0W+1.5W−4.5L+3.0L−6.53-3Game totalsO48.5O46.5U41.5U46.5O41.5O43.54-2
MINVikingsAgainst the spreadW−1.5W+4.5W+1.5L−10.0W−2.54-1Game totalsO46.5U46.5U42.5U38.5U41.51-4
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Vikings run game vs Indianapolis
Hot
124rush yds allowed10th most
Most allowedFewest
Jordan Masonrush yds 46.5O––––––1-0
Aaron Jonesrush yds 40.5OOOOO––5-0
Props here 6 over, 0 under
Vikings passing vs Indianapolis
Warm
229pass yds allowed12th most
Most allowedFewest
Kyler Murraypass yds 204.5U–UOO––2-2
Props here 2 over, 2 under
Colts WRs vs Minnesota
Even
122WR yds allowed22nd most
Most allowedFewest
Josh Downsrec yds 44.5UOOUUU–2-4
Keenan Allenrec yds 40.5OUO–OO–4-1
Props here 6 over, 5 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadColts+6.5 → +6.5
TotalOver / under41.5 → 41.5
MoneylineColts+230 → +225▼5
Colts offense vs Minnesota defenseWhat Indianapolis gains, and what Minnesota gives up
Points
Tough
24.0Indianapolis gains15th
1st32nd
12.8Minnesota allows32nd most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Tough
112Indianapolis gains16th
1st32nd
87Minnesota allows28th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Tough
200Indianapolis gains21st
1st32nd
173Minnesota allows30th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Tough
312Indianapolis gains22nd
1st32nd
260Minnesota allows31st most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Even
132Indianapolis gains18th
1st32nd
122Minnesota allows22nd most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Tough
-0.062Indianapolis gains22nd
1st32nd
-0.21Minnesota allows32nd most
Most allowedFewest
Colts players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Daniel JonesQB
pass yds 195.5
215.0
+19.5
UUOUOO–
3-3
Jonathan TaylorRB
rush yds 72.5
82.0
+9.5
OOUOUO–
4-2 O
Tyler WarrenTE
rec yds 48.5
42.6
−5.9
UUOUO––
2-3 U
Josh DownsWR
rec yds 44.5
48.2
+3.7
UOOUUU–
2-4 U
Keenan AllenWR
rec yds 40.5
45.4
+4.9
OUO–OO–
4-1 O
Laquon TreadwellWR
rec yds 19.5
29.2
+9.7
––UOOU–
2-2
Jonathan TaylorRB
rec yds 16.5
27.2
+10.7
OOUUOO–
4-2 O
Keenan AllenWR
rush yds 14.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Darius SlaytonWR
rec yds 9.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Daniel JonesQB
rush yds 6.5
9.2
+2.7
UOUUUO–
2-4 U
Tyler WarrenTE
receptions 5.5
6.0
+0.5
UOOUO––
3-2 O
Josh DownsWR
receptions 4.5
4.0
−0.5
UOOUUU–
2-4 U
Keenan AllenWR
receptions 4.5
5.2
+0.7
OUO–OO–
4-1 O
Jonathan TaylorRB
receptions 2.5
2.5
−0.0
OOUUOU–
3-3
Laquon TreadwellWR
receptions 1.5
2.5
+1.0
––UOOU–
2-2
Darius SlaytonWR
receptions 1.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Vikings offense vs Indianapolis defenseWhat Minnesota gains, and what Indianapolis gives up
Points
Hot
21.8Minnesota gains22nd
1st32nd
27.3Indianapolis allows6th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Hot
118Minnesota gains12th
1st32nd
124Indianapolis allows10th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Warm
167Minnesota gains29th
1st32nd
229Indianapolis allows12th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Hot
286Minnesota gains27th
1st32nd
352Indianapolis allows9th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Even
106Minnesota gains26th
1st32nd
118Indianapolis allows24th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Hot
-0.099Minnesota gains27th
1st32nd
0.068Indianapolis allows7th most
Most allowedFewest
Vikings players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Kyler MurrayQB
pass yds 204.5
165.5
−39.0
U–UOO––
2-2
Justin JeffersonWR
rec yds 71.5
64.5
−7.0
OUU–O––
2-2
Jordan MasonRB
rush yds 46.5
59.0
+12.5
O––––––
1-0 O
Jordan AddisonWR
rec yds 43.5
40.8
−2.7
UUOU–––
1-3 U
Aaron JonesRB
rush yds 40.5
82.0
+41.5
OOOOO––
5-0 O
T.J. HockensonTE
rec yds 37.5
40.4
+2.9
OUUOU––
2-3 U
Kyler MurrayQB
rush yds 25.5
23.2
−2.3
U–UUO––
1-3 U
Aaron JonesRB
rec yds 14.5
14.4
−0.1
UUOOU––
2-3 U
Jauan JenningsWR
rec yds 7.5
2.2
−5.3
U–UUU––
0-4 U
Justin JeffersonWR
receptions 5.5
4.8
−0.7
OUU–U––
1-3 U
T.J. HockensonTE
receptions 4.5
4.6
+0.1
OUUOU––
2-3 U
Jordan AddisonWR
receptions 3.5
2.8
−0.7
UUOU–––
1-3 U
Aaron JonesRB
receptions 2.5
2.4
−0.1
UUOOO––
3-2 O
Jauan JenningsWR
receptions 0.5
0.5
−0.0
U–UUU––
0-4 U
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-25.