CLE at TEN — Week 7 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
CLE -1.5 over TEN with an over/under of 37.5 · Sunday, 10/25. TEN's implied 21.25 points forecast 3.8 red-zone trips; CLE projects 2.6. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
GAME STATUSFrom this week’s report. Props marked affected may move.Props flagged 1
CLECLEVELAND BROWNS4 out
OUTDillon GabrielQuarterback • Back
OUTKalia DavisDefensive Tackle • Quadricep
OUTMike Hall Jr.Defensive Tackle • Ankle
OUTTeven JenkinsGuard • Back
QUESTIONABLEDenzel WardCornerback • Hand
TENTENNESSEE TITANS
QUESTIONABLETyjae SpearsRunning Back • Not injury related - resting player⚡ rec yds 12.5
QUESTIONABLECalvin RidleyWide Receiver • Hip
QUESTIONABLEDorian MausiLinebacker • Foot
QUESTIONABLEKevin Winston Jr.Safety • Quadricep
QUESTIONABLETony AdamsSafety • Ankle
Game environment
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
CLEBrowns
19.5+1.8 vs avg
17.7
21.5
58.2
57%
2.6projected
TENTitans
18.0+4.0 vs avg
14.0
20.3
53.0
59%
3.8projected
Cleveland −1.5 with a 37.5 total works out to 19.5 to 18.0. Both teams are forecast to beat their season scoring average. Cleveland runs 5.2 more plays a game, so more volume for Browns props.
Recent form
The last 6 games against the spread and against the total.
CLEBrownsAgainst the spreadL+8.5W+8.5W+2.5W+2.5L+2.5W+3.04-2Game totalsO40.5O41.5U41.5O38.5U38.5U39.53-3
TENTitansAgainst the spreadL−1.5W+7.0L+2.5W+11.5L+6.5W+6.53-3Game totalsU39.5O39.5U37.5U42.5U37.5O43.52-4
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Browns WRs vs Tennessee
Hot
156WR yds allowed8th most
Most allowedFewest
Denzel Bostonrec yds 50.5OOUOUU–3-3
KC Concepcionrec yds 38.5OUUOUU–2-4
Props here 5 over, 7 under
Browns run game vs Tennessee
Warm
124rush yds allowed12th most
Most allowedFewest
Quinshon Judkinsrush yds 44.5UUOUU––1-4
Props here 1 over, 4 under
Titans WRs vs Cleveland
Warm
140WR yds allowed15th most
Most allowedFewest
Carnell Taterec yds 54.5UUOOUO–3-3
Wan'Dale Robinsonrec yds 36.5UUOUOU–2-4
Props here 5 over, 7 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadBrowns−1.5 → −1.5
TotalOver / under37.5 → 37.5
MoneylineBrowns−130 → −130
Browns offense vs Tennessee defenseWhat Cleveland gains, and what Tennessee gives up
Points
Even
17.7Cleveland gains28th
1st32nd
21.5Tennessee allows20th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Warm
95Cleveland gains24th
1st32nd
124Tennessee allows12th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Even
174Cleveland gains25th
1st32nd
220Tennessee allows18th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Warm
269Cleveland gains29th
1st32nd
344Tennessee allows14th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Hot
41Cleveland gains32nd
1st32nd
156Tennessee allows8th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Hot
-0.087Cleveland gains26th
1st32nd
0.042Tennessee allows10th most
Most allowedFewest
Browns players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Deshaun WatsonQB
pass yds 203.5
195.7
−7.8
OOUOUU–
3-3
Denzel BostonWR
rec yds 50.5
57.5
+7.0
OOUOUU–
3-3
Quinshon JudkinsRB
rush yds 44.5
44.2
−0.3
UUOUU––
1-4 U
KC ConcepcionWR
rec yds 38.5
31.0
−7.5
OUUOUU–
2-4 U
Harold Fannin Jr.TE
rec yds 30.5
27.7
−2.8
UOOUUU–
2-4 U
Deshaun WatsonQB
rush yds 29.5
32.7
+3.2
OUOUOU–
3-3
Jerry JeudyWR
rec yds 22.5
25.0
+2.5
UUUOOO–
3-3
Quinshon JudkinsRB
rec yds 16.5
20.4
+3.9
OOUOU––
3-2 O
KC ConcepcionWR
receptions 4.5
3.7
−0.8
OOUOUU–
3-3
Harold Fannin Jr.TE
receptions 3.5
3.2
−0.3
UOOUUU–
2-4 U
Denzel BostonWR
receptions 3.5
2.8
−0.7
UOUOUU–
2-4 U
Quinshon JudkinsRB
receptions 2.5
3.6
+1.1
OOUOO––
4-1 O
Jerry JeudyWR
receptions 1.5
2.0
+0.5
UUUOOO–
3-3
Titans offense vs Cleveland defenseWhat Tennessee gains, and what Cleveland gives up
Points
Tough
14.0Tennessee gains32nd
1st32nd
20.3Cleveland allows26th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Warm
83Tennessee gains28th
1st32nd
114Cleveland allows16th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Tough
154Tennessee gains32nd
1st32nd
205Cleveland allows25th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Even
237Tennessee gains32nd
1st32nd
319Cleveland allows20th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Warm
78Tennessee gains30th
1st32nd
140Cleveland allows15th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Even
-0.149Tennessee gains31st
1st32nd
-0.033Cleveland allows20th most
Most allowedFewest
Titans players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Cam WardQB
pass yds 183.5
166.3
−17.2
UUOOUU–
2-4 U
Tony PollardRB
rush yds 66.5
58.2
−8.3
UOOOOO–
5-1 O
Carnell TateWR
rec yds 54.5
57.3
+2.8
UUOOUO–
3-3
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR
rec yds 36.5
33.0
−3.5
UUOUOU–
2-4 U
Gunnar HelmTE
rec yds 14.5
10.0
−4.5
OUUUUU–
1-5 U
Tyjae SpearsRB
rec yds 12.5
12.5
−0.0
UOUUOU–
2-4 U
Elic AyomanorWR
rec yds 12.5
12.8
+0.3
O–UOOU–
3-2 O
Tyjae SpearsRB
rush yds 10.5
11.0
+0.5
UOUUUU–
1-5 U
Cam WardQB
rush yds 9.5
11.0
+1.5
OUUOUU–
2-4 U
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR
receptions 4.5
4.2
−0.3
OUOUOU–
3-3
Carnell TateWR
receptions 4.5
4.8
+0.3
OUOOUO–
4-2 O
Tyjae SpearsRB
receptions 2.5
2.5
−0.0
UUUUOU–
1-5 U
Gunnar HelmTE
receptions 1.5
1.5
−0.0
OUUUUU–
1-5 U
Elic AyomanorWR
receptions 1.5
1.0
−0.5
O–UUUU–
1-4 U
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-25.