GB at DET — Week 7 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
DET -3 over GB with an over/under of 53.5 · Sunday, 10/25. DET's implied 27.75 points forecast 5.4 red-zone trips; GB projects 4.2. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
GBPackers
25.2+4.0 vs avg
21.2
29.6
59.7
67%
4.2projected
DETLions
28.2−4.6 vs avg
32.8
20.8
66.0
61%
5.4projected
Detroit −3.0 with a 53.5 total works out to 25.2 to 28.2. Only Packers is forecast to beat their season scoring average. Detroit runs 6.3 more plays a game, so more volume for Lions props.
Recent form
The last 6 games against the spread and against the total.
GBPackersAgainst the spreadL+1.5L−3.5L−4.5–−3.0W+1.5W+1.52-3Game totalsO46.5U44.5O42.5U38.5U46.5U54.52-4
DETLionsAgainst the spreadL−7.0L+5.5–−7.0L−4.5W−5.51-3Game totalsO49.5O54.5O49.5O52.5O55.55-0
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Packers passing vs Detroit
Fire
298pass yds allowed1st most
Most allowedFewest
Jordan Lovepass yds 281.5OUOUOU–3-3
Props here 3 over, 3 under
Packers TEs vs Detroit
Fire
88TE yds allowed1st most
Most allowedFewest
Tucker Kraftrec yds 49.5OUUOOU–3-3
Props here 3 over, 3 under
Lions run game vs Green Bay
Warm
115rush yds allowed15th most
Most allowedFewest
Jahmyr Gibbsrush yds 93.5OUOUO––3-2
Sione Vakirush yds 9.5–OOUO––3-1
Props here 6 over, 3 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadPackers+3.0 → +3.0
TotalOver / under53.5 → 53.5
MoneylinePackers+142 → +142
Packers offense vs Detroit defenseWhat Green Bay gains, and what Detroit gives up
Points
Fire
21.2Green Bay gains23rd
1st32nd
29.6Detroit allows3rd most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Even
62Green Bay gains32nd
1st32nd
108Detroit allows18th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Fire
270Green Bay gains4th
1st32nd
298Detroit allows1st most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Fire
332Green Bay gains18th
1st32nd
406Detroit allows1st most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Fire
189Green Bay gains4th
1st32nd
181Detroit allows2nd most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Fire
-0.01Green Bay gains15th
1st32nd
0.152Detroit allows2nd most
Most allowedFewest
Packers players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Jordan LoveQB
pass yds 281.5
280.7
−0.8
OUOUOU–
3-3
Christian WatsonWR
rec yds 76.5
89.7
+13.2
OUOUOU–
3-3
Matthew GoldenWR
rec yds 74.5
83.5
+9.0
OOOUOO–
5-1 O
Tucker KraftTE
rec yds 49.5
41.5
−8.0
OUUOOU–
3-3
Josh JacobsRB
rush yds 49.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Savion WilliamsWR
rec yds 22.5
32.0
+9.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
MarShawn LloydRB
rush yds 10.5
20.3
+9.8
UUUUOU–
1-5 U
Pierre StrongRB
rush yds 9.5
28.0
+18.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Josh JacobsRB
rec yds 9.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Jordan LoveQB
rush yds 7.5
1.7
−5.8
UUUUUO–
1-5 U
Pierre StrongRB
rec yds 7.5
39.0
+31.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Matthew GoldenWR
receptions 5.5
5.0
−0.5
OUOUOO–
4-2 O
Christian WatsonWR
receptions 4.5
4.8
+0.3
OUOUOU–
3-3
Tucker KraftTE
receptions 4.5
4.2
−0.3
UUOOOO–
4-2 O
Savion WilliamsWR
receptions 2.5
4.0
+1.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Pierre StrongRB
receptions 1.5
5.0
+3.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Josh JacobsRB
receptions 1.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Lions offense vs Green Bay defenseWhat Detroit gains, and what Green Bay gives up
Points
Even
32.8Detroit gains2nd
1st32nd
20.8Green Bay allows23rd most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Warm
115Detroit gains13th
1st32nd
115Green Bay allows15th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Tough
280Detroit gains3rd
1st32nd
194Green Bay allows27th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Even
394Detroit gains4th
1st32nd
309Green Bay allows24th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Even
170Detroit gains7th
1st32nd
134Green Bay allows17th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Tough
0.18Detroit gains3rd
1st32nd
-0.056Green Bay allows26th most
Most allowedFewest
Lions players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Jared GoffQB
pass yds 281.5
297.0
+15.5
UOOOU––
3-2 O
Jahmyr GibbsRB
rush yds 93.5
100.8
+7.3
OUOUO––
3-2 O
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR
rec yds 80.5
74.4
−6.1
UOUUU––
1-4 U
Jameson WilliamsWR
rec yds 53.5
55.2
+1.7
UUUOU––
1-4 U
Sam LaPortaTE
rec yds 49.5
63.2
+13.7
OOUOO––
4-1 O
Jahmyr GibbsRB
rec yds 40.5
46.8
+6.3
UOOUO––
3-2 O
Isaac TeSlaaWR
rec yds 23.5
37.4
+13.9
UOOOU––
3-2 O
Sione VakiRB
rush yds 9.5
11.0
+1.5
–OOUO––
3-1 O
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR
receptions 7.5
7.4
−0.1
OOUOU––
3-2 O
Sam LaPortaTE
receptions 5.5
5.4
−0.1
OOUOO––
4-1 O
Jahmyr GibbsRB
receptions 4.5
5.4
+0.9
OOOUO––
4-1 O
Jameson WilliamsWR
receptions 3.5
3.6
+0.1
OUOOU––
3-2 O
Isaac TeSlaaWR
receptions 1.5
1.8
+0.3
UOOOU––
3-2 O
Jared GoffQB
rush yds 0.5
3.2
+2.7
OOOUU––
3-2 O
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-25.