DEN at ARI — Week 7 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
DEN -4.5 over ARI with an over/under of 43.5 · Sunday, 10/25. ARI's implied 17 points forecast 2.7 red-zone trips; DEN projects 3.5. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
GAME STATUSFrom this week’s report. Props marked affected may move.
DENDENVER BRONCOS3 out
OUTJonah EllissLinebacker • Ankle
OUTTalanoa HufangaSafety • Ankle
OUTTyler BadieRunning Back • Thumb
QUESTIONABLEJonah ColemanRunning Back • Ankle
QUESTIONABLEPat Surtain IICornerback • Ankle
ARIARIZONA CARDINALS4 out
OUTAndrew WingardSafety • Knee
OUTJeremiyah LoveRunning Back • Ankle
OUTJon Gaines IIGuard • Knee
OUTWalter NolenDefensive Tackle • Ankle
QUESTIONABLEBudda BakerSafety • Groin
Game environment
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
DENBroncos
24.0+5.0 vs avg
19.0
29.7
57.0
58%
3.5projected
ARICardinals
19.5−1.5 vs avg
21.0
20.8
66.5
61%
2.7projected
Denver −4.5 with a 43.5 total works out to 24.0 to 19.5. Only Broncos is forecast to beat their season scoring average. Arizona runs 9.5 more plays a game, so more volume for Cardinals props.
Recent form
The last 6 games against the spread and against the total.
DENBroncosAgainst the spreadL+2.5W−2.5W+1.5L+3.0W−3.5W+3.04-2Game totalsU42.5U45.5O43.5U48.5U42.5U40.51-5
ARICardinalsAgainst the spreadW+8.5L+3.5W+7.5L−2.5L+5.5W+12.53-3Game totalsU47.5U40.5O48.5O44.5O55.5U51.53-3
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Cardinals run game vs Denver
Fire
141rush yds allowed2nd most
Most allowedFewest
Tyler Allgeierrush yds 42.5OUUOUU–2-4
Bam Knightrush yds 30.5–––––––—
Props here 2 over, 4 under
Broncos TEs vs Arizona
Hot
69TE yds allowed8th most
Most allowedFewest
Evan Engramrec yds 23.5OUUUOU–2-4
Props here 2 over, 4 under
Broncos WRs vs Arizona
Warm
144WR yds allowed11th most
Most allowedFewest
Jaylen Waddlerec yds 52.5UOUUUU–1-5
Courtland Suttonrec yds 33.5UUOUUU–1-5
Props here 2 over, 10 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadBroncos−4.5 → −4.5
TotalOver / under43.5 → 43.5
MoneylineBroncos−238 → −230▲8
Broncos offense vs Arizona defenseWhat Denver gains, and what Arizona gives up
Points
Fire
19.0Denver gains26th
1st32nd
29.7Arizona allows1st most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Warm
85Denver gains25th
1st32nd
121Arizona allows13th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Warm
169Denver gains27th
1st32nd
230Arizona allows11th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Hot
254Denver gains31st
1st32nd
351Arizona allows10th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Warm
98Denver gains29th
1st32nd
144Arizona allows11th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Hot
-0.079Denver gains25th
1st32nd
0.079Arizona allows5th most
Most allowedFewest
Broncos players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Bo NixQB
pass yds 221.5
174.8
−46.7
UOUUUU–
1-5 U
Jaylen WaddleWR
rec yds 52.5
38.0
−14.5
UOUUUU–
1-5 U
J.K. DobbinsRB
rush yds 49.5
45.0
−4.5
UUUUOU–
1-5 U
Courtland SuttonWR
rec yds 33.5
20.5
−13.0
UUOUUU–
1-5 U
RJ HarveyRB
rec yds 24.5
32.6
+8.1
O–OOUO–
4-1 O
Evan EngramTE
rec yds 23.5
22.3
−1.2
OUUUOU–
2-4 U
RJ HarveyRB
rush yds 18.5
16.2
−2.3
U–UOUO–
2-3 U
Troy FranklinWR
rec yds 15.5
6.0
−9.5
–––UUU–
0-3 U
Marvin Mims Jr.WR
rec yds 14.5
9.5
−5.0
––––UO–
1-1
Bo NixQB
rush yds 10.5
6.2
−4.3
UUUUUU–
0-6 U
J.K. DobbinsRB
rec yds 5.5
3.0
−2.5
U–O––O–
2-1 O
Jaylen WaddleWR
receptions 4.5
3.7
−0.8
UOUOUU–
2-4 U
RJ HarveyRB
receptions 3.5
4.6
+1.1
O–OOUU–
3-2 O
Courtland SuttonWR
receptions 3.5
2.2
−1.3
UUUUUU–
0-6 U
Evan EngramTE
receptions 2.5
2.0
−0.5
OUUUOU–
2-4 U
J.K. DobbinsRB
receptions 1.5
2.0
+0.5
––O––O–
2-0 O
Troy FranklinWR
receptions 1.5
1.0
−0.5
–––UOU–
1-2 U
Marvin Mims Jr.WR
receptions 1.5
2.0
+0.5
––––OO–
2-0 O
Cardinals offense vs Denver defenseWhat Arizona gains, and what Denver gives up
Points
Even
21.0Arizona gains24th
1st32nd
20.8Denver allows22nd most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Fire
97Arizona gains22nd
1st32nd
141Denver allows2nd most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Even
211Arizona gains20th
1st32nd
209Denver allows23rd most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Warm
308Arizona gains23rd
1st32nd
350Denver allows11th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Warm
113Arizona gains23rd
1st32nd
142Denver allows13th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Even
-0.019Arizona gains17th
1st32nd
-0.038Denver allows23rd most
Most allowedFewest
Cardinals players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Jacoby BrissettQB
pass yds 225.5
221.3
−4.2
OUOUOU–
3-3
Trey McBrideTE
rec yds 64.5
60.2
−4.3
OUOUUU–
2-4 U
Michael WilsonWR
rec yds 48.5
53.3
+4.8
OUOOUU–
3-3
Tyler AllgeierRB
rush yds 42.5
26.2
−16.3
OUUOUU–
2-4 U
Kendrick BourneWR
rec yds 35.5
37.5
+2.0
OUUUOO–
3-3
Bam KnightRB
rush yds 30.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Jalen BrooksWR
rec yds 16.5
30.0
+13.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Elijah HigginsTE
rec yds 12.5
34.7
+22.2
–––OOO–
3-0 O
Jacoby BrissettQB
rush yds 7.5
10.7
+3.2
OUUOOU–
3-3
Trey McBrideTE
receptions 7.5
8.2
+0.7
OOOOOU–
5-1 O
Michael WilsonWR
receptions 4.5
5.5
+1.0
OUOOUU–
3-3
Kendrick BourneWR
receptions 3.5
3.7
+0.2
OUUUOO–
3-3
Elijah HigginsTE
receptions 1.5
2.7
+1.2
–––OOO–
3-0 O
Jalen BrooksWR
receptions 1.5
2.0
+0.5
–––––O–
1-0 O
Reggie VirgilWR
receptions 0.5
—
—
–––––––
—
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-25.