CHI at SEA — Week 8 2026 Preview, Odds & Player Props
SEA -3 over CHI with an over/under of 46.5 · Monday, 11/2. SEA's implied 24 points forecast 4.5 red-zone trips; CHI projects 4.3. Below: both offenses quarter by quarter, every posted player prop with how it has graded this season, and the players to watch — from play-by-play data nobody else publishes.
What the market expects, and how fast and pass-heavy each team plays.
Team
Exp pts
Season avg
Opp allows
Plays/g
Pass rate
RZ trips
CHIBears
21.8−3.9 vs avg
25.7
17.9
71.0
52%
4.3projected
SEASeahawks
24.8+0.8 vs avg
24.0
20.4
63.4
54%
4.5projected
Seattle −3.0 with a 46.5 total works out to 21.8 to 24.8. Only Seahawks is forecast to beat their season scoring average. Chicago runs 7.6 more plays a game, so more volume for Bears props.
Recent form
The last 7 games against the spread and against the total.
CHIBearsAgainst the spreadW−3.0L−4.5W+3.5W−3.5L−1.5W−1.5W−3.05-2Game totalsO47.5U46.5U42.5U43.5U46.5O51.5O50.53-4
SEASeahawksAgainst the spread–−3.0W−3.5L−8.5–−7.0L−3.0L−3.0W−3.02-3Game totalsU44.5U40.5O40.5O42.5O46.5U40.5U43.53-4
Best prop spots
The softest spots in each defense, and how the props there have done this season.
Seahawks WRs vs Chicago
Warm
142WR yds allowed12th most
Most allowedFewest
Props here no results yet
Seahawks passing vs Chicago
Warm
227pass yds allowed15th most
Most allowedFewest
Props here no results yet
Bears run game vs Seattle
Tough
90rush yds allowed28th most
Most allowedFewest
Kyle Monangairush yds 50.5OOUO–––3-1
Props here 3 over, 1 under
Line movement
Since open
Game lines
SpreadBears+3.0 → +3.0
TotalOver / under46.5 → 46.5
MoneylineBears+142 → +142
Bears offense vs Seattle defenseWhat Chicago gains, and what Seattle gives up
Points
Tough
25.7Chicago gains8th
1st32nd
17.9Seattle allows29th most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Tough
155Chicago gains1st
1st32nd
90Seattle allows28th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Tough
236Chicago gains13th
1st32nd
145Seattle allows32nd most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Tough
392Chicago gains3rd
1st32nd
235Seattle allows32nd most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Tough
161Chicago gains9th
1st32nd
87Seattle allows32nd most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Tough
0.047Chicago gains12th
1st32nd
-0.131Seattle allows31st most
Most allowedFewest
Bears players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Tyson BagentQB
pass yds 174.5
177.5
+3.0
–––OU––
1-1
Kyle MonangaiRB
rush yds 50.5
81.0
+30.5
OOUO–––
3-1 O
Tyson BagentQB
rush yds 17.5
9.0
−8.5
–––UO––
1-1
Seahawks offense vs Chicago defenseWhat Seattle gains, and what Chicago gives up
Points
Even
24.0Seattle gains13th
1st32nd
20.4Chicago allows23rd most
Most allowedFewest
Rush yards
Tough
114Seattle gains18th
1st32nd
88Chicago allows30th most
Most allowedFewest
Pass yards
Warm
230Seattle gains17th
1st32nd
227Chicago allows15th most
Most allowedFewest
Total yards
Tough
344Seattle gains15th
1st32nd
315Chicago allows25th most
Most allowedFewest
Yards to WRs
Warm
185Seattle gains3rd
1st32nd
142Chicago allows12th most
Most allowedFewest
EPA per play
Even
-0.04Seattle gains21st
1st32nd
-0.002Chicago allows17th most
Most allowedFewest
Seahawks players
OOver UUnder –No line
Player
This week’s prop
Avg
vs line
Weeks 1 to 7
Record
Jadarian PriceRB
rush yds 41.5
39.7
−1.8
OUU––––
1-2 U
Jadarian PriceRB
rec yds 10.5
7.0
−3.5
UUU––––
0-3 U
Jadarian PriceRB
receptions 1.5
1.3
−0.2
OUU––––
1-2 U
Both offenses, quarter by quarter (2026 yards per game)
Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games.
Updated 2026-10-27.