WeeklyHeater
Weekly roles › CLE

Cleveland Browns Target Share 2026 — With 2025 Week by Week

2026 so far: KC Concepcion leads the Cleveland Browns with 22% of the targets (45 of 207) through 7 games. Harold Fannin Jr. led the Cleveland Browns with 20.5% of the team's targets in 2025 (107 of 521), ahead of Jerry Jeudy 20.3%, David Njoku 9.2%. Below, every Cleveland Browns skill player's touches week by week for 2025 — with scoring-territory touches (inside the opponent's 50) beside each number. The season's biggest role shift: Dylan Sampson took over in week 14 and Quinshon Judkins's workload never recovered.

2026 target share and carry share — so far

PlayerTarget shareTargetsCarry shareCarries
Harold Fannin Jr. TE19%390%0
Jerry Jeudy WR11%230%0
Quinshon Judkins RB10%2149%90
Isaiah Bond WR4%90%0
Dylan Sampson RB1%33%6

From the play-by-play, updated the morning after each game. 2025 below is the baseline.

2025 target share

PlayerTarget shareTargetsReceptionsCarries
Harold Fannin Jr. TE20.5%107727
Jerry Jeudy WR20.3%106501
David Njoku TE9.2%48330
Isaiah Bond WR8.4%44185
Dylan Sampson RB7.7%403365
Quinshon Judkins RB6.9%3626230
Jerome Ford RB6.1%322624

Share of the team's total targets, regular season. Carries shown for context — target share counts passing-game usage only.

Touches by week (targets + carries · |inside-50 touches)

Player123456789101112131415161718
Quinshon Judkins RB—13|120|725|525|1013|325|1512|1—25|519|716|426|917|216|614|5——
Harold Fannin Jr. TE10|75|14|27|24|110|55|49|2—7|15|37|16|311|315|67|32|2—
Jerry Jeudy WR8|58|35|39|25|313|64|22|2—12|57|43|04|15|14|24|27|27|1
Dylan Sampson RB20|117|31|12|03|05|14|19|5—3|22|210|44|18|2——14|513|3
Jerome Ford RB7|612|94|33|17|58|43|22|0—2|11|01|13|13|1————
Isaiah Bond WR1|04|14|06|37|35|5—4|1——2|12|03|12|04|11|01|03|2
David Njoku TE6|15|27|13|19|56|4—5|3—2|12|1—2|11|1————

Amber cells = 18+ touch weeks. — = did not play. Inside-50 = touches in opponent territory, where game plans concentrate.

Detected role shifts

  • Dylan Sampson rose from 5.8 to 11.7 touches/game starting week 14 — and Quinshon Judkins fell from 19.9 to 15.7 over the same stretch.

A shift is flagged when one player gained 3+ touches/game and a teammate lost 3+ across the same split week — descriptive, not causal: injuries, trades and game script all move touches.

Methodology: computed from nflverse play-by-play; a quarter's yards are the yards gained on plays snapped in that quarter. Averages use each player's games played, not team games. Updated 2026-10-29.

Open the live model — any player, any line, all four quarters →

llms.txt