THE COLLEGE USAGE BOARD

WEEK 2 · 2026 · target & carry share · built 2026-10-06 15:11 UTC

Target share and carry share for 125 FBS teams in college football week 2, 2026 — 1174 players with at least two touches. Jeremiah Smith (Ohio State) drew 50.0% of his team's targets, the biggest share in the country. Messiah Burch (Buffalo) carried 91.7% of his team's rushes.

A target is a catch or an incompletion thrown at that player. Share is his cut of his own team's targets or carries. Snap counts are not included: no college data source publishes them, so every "snap share" you see for college football is estimated — this is measured usage instead. 10 team(s) are omitted because the play-level feed captured fewer than 70% of the receptions ESPN's box score shows, which would produce wrong shares: Coastal Carolina, Georgia Southern, Louisville, Massachusetts, Missouri State, Nebraska, Pittsburgh, South Alabama, Temple, Virginia.

Air Force 14 targets · 49 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Matt Long21.4%32552.0%12
Adam Hrynciw21.4%32420.0%00
Sylas Maiava-Alaimalo21.4%32340.0%00
Simon Kibbee14.3%22270.0%00
Rocco Conti7.1%1008.2%49
Liam Szarka0.0%00040.8%2095
Owen Allen0.0%00028.6%1457
Evan Medders0.0%00010.2%527
Kemper Hodges0.0%00010.2%520

Akron 33 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Elijah Alexander18.2%65550.0%00
Marcel Williams18.2%64310.0%00
Jordan Gant12.1%442435.3%1281
Sean Patrick12.1%446920.6%758
Miles Burris9.1%33120.0%00
Brandon Hills6.1%22262.9%12
Connor Cravaack6.1%21130.0%00
Jean Louis III6.1%22480.0%00
Titus Myers6.1%2190.0%00
Cibastian Broughton0.0%00029.4%1086
Marquese Williams0.0%0005.9%26

Alabama 19 targets · 36 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Ryan Williams31.6%64430.0%00
Lotzeir Brooks26.3%55542.8%13
Daniel Hill15.8%321250.0%18104
Rico Scott15.8%33440.0%00
Trae'shawn Brown5.3%11813.9%522
Marshall Pritchett5.3%11272.8%10
Keelon Russell0.0%00011.1%420
Rydarrius Morgan0.0%00011.1%418
EJ Crowell0.0%0008.3%317

App State 27 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Darrin Fugitt29.6%87700.0%00
Nate Branch22.2%62450.0%00
Sam Pickett III18.5%54860.0%00
Chris Lofton11.1%33330.0%00
Ja'Quez Cross3.7%11820.0%719
Jaquari Lewis0.0%00048.6%1773
Malachi Singleton0.0%00025.7%917
Henry Hasselbeck0.0%0005.7%28

Arizona 30 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Gio Richardson20.0%65480.0%00
Chris Hunter16.7%51123.7%13
Rodney Gallagher16.7%55260.0%00
Quincy Craig10.0%332211.1%36
Cole Rusk10.0%32480.0%00
Shane King10.0%32210.0%00
Tre Spivey6.7%22143.7%11
Kedrick Reescano3.3%11451.9%1446
Noah Fifita0.0%00029.6%858

Arizona State 32 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Omarion Miller46.9%159290.0%00
Reed Harris37.5%1291890.0%00
Raiden Vines-Bright6.2%21130.0%00
Kyson Brown3.1%11248.1%1366
Marquis Gillis3.1%10014.8%414
Cutter Boley0.0%00018.5%535
Grayson Rigdon0.0%00011.1%34

Arkansas 46 targets · 24 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chris Marshall23.9%115630.0%00
Ty Lockwood15.2%74410.0%00
CJ Brown10.9%5000.0%00
Ismael Cisse10.9%52350.0%00
Sutton Smith8.7%41229.2%713
Monte Harrison8.7%43200.0%00
Jamari Hawkins6.5%33470.0%00
Cam Settles4.3%21125.0%625
Antonio Jordan4.3%21100.0%00
KJ Jackson0.0%00025.0%640
Braylen Russell0.0%00020.8%513

Arkansas State 17 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chauncy Cobb29.4%54542.9%117
Kenyon Clay11.8%22431.4%1143
Ezell Jolly11.8%22822.9%855
Hunter Summers11.8%2190.0%00
Jaylen Bonelli11.8%22410.0%00
Nazeviah Burris5.9%1002.9%18
Solomon Baggett0.0%00022.9%870
James Lee0.0%0008.6%357
Trey Owens0.0%0005.7%24

Army 11 targets · 49 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Zach Mundell27.3%33476.1%345
Samari Howard18.2%22106.1%33
Bradyn Anderson18.2%2180.0%00
Parker Poloskey18.2%22220.0%00
Godspower Nwawuihe9.1%11438.8%1989
Cale Hellums0.0%00034.7%1761
Jake Rendina0.0%00012.2%626

Auburn 33 targets · 46 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chas Nimrod21.2%77520.0%00
Keshaun Singleton21.2%73420.0%00
DeShawn Spencer15.2%53240.0%00
Jeremiah Koger12.1%42570.0%00
Arlis Boardingham6.1%21180.0%00
Brian Williams Jr.6.1%21250.0%00
Xavier Newsom6.1%2000.0%00
Byrum Brown3.0%11526.1%1290
Jeremiah Cobb3.0%111126.1%1285
Omar Mabson Ii0.0%00032.6%15108
Bryson Washington0.0%00015.2%744

BYU 26 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kyler Kasper34.6%94510.0%00
Legend Glasker15.4%43743.7%15
Walker Lyons15.4%43220.0%00
LJ Martin11.5%322774.1%2098
Jojo Phillips7.7%2150.0%00
Roger Saleapaga7.7%2150.0%00
Preston Rex3.8%1183.7%111
Bear Bachmeier0.0%00018.5%547

Ball State 28 targets · 24 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Isaiah Thacker21.4%65334.2%12
Jabari Smith21.4%66720.0%00
Jamarion McDougle17.9%54560.0%00
TJ Horton14.3%43637.5%9125
Donovan Hamilton14.3%44400.0%00
Jalen Bonds3.6%112325.0%677
Keldric Luster0.0%00025.0%619

Baylor 38 targets · 40 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Gavin Freeman36.8%14101080.0%00
Jayden McGowan13.2%53672.5%113
Louis Brown10.5%41210.0%00
Drelon Miller7.9%31220.0%00
Dawson Pendergrass5.3%221937.5%1569
Ryelan Morris5.3%222512.5%532
Kai Wesley5.3%2000.0%00
Caden Knighten2.6%111130.0%1266
Michael Turner2.6%11712.5%541

Boise State 28 targets · 44 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Rasean Jones17.9%53614.5%219
Akeem Wright17.9%54880.0%00
Cameron Bates17.9%53240.0%00
Matt Wagner14.3%42220.0%00
Dylan Riley7.1%221143.2%19206
Austin Terry7.1%2140.0%00
Qumonte Williams Jr.7.1%21110.0%00
Sire Gaines3.6%11436.4%1694
Juelz Goff0.0%0006.8%322
Harry Stewart III0.0%0004.5%29
Maddux Madsen0.0%0004.5%26

Boston College 27 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Dawson Pough22.2%641060.0%00
Evan Dickens18.5%552444.4%1245
Javarius Green18.5%53217.4%28
Brady Clough11.1%32190.0%00
Reed Swanson11.1%31180.0%00
Landon Wright7.4%22600.0%00
Nolan Ray3.7%1143.7%11
Mason McKenzie0.0%00044.4%1295

Bowling Green 15 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jeremiah Scoby33.3%52190.0%00
Nakai Amachree13.3%22743.3%1353
Brennan Ridley13.3%2280.0%00
Eli Jacon-Duffy13.3%22160.0%00
Austyn Dendy6.7%10036.7%1129
Jay Kastantin0.0%00010.0%316
Marceles Carey0.0%0006.7%2-3

Buffalo 40 targets · 12 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chance Morrow42.5%17111750.0%00
Jaylen Andrews17.5%73150.0%00
Dwayne Early Jr.7.5%3000.0%00
Patrick Clacks III7.5%3170.0%00
Trevor Wilson7.5%32320.0%00
Messiah Burch5.0%22691.7%1124
Clint Walker5.0%2260.0%00

California 33 targets · 23 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chase Hendricks21.2%75354.3%1-1
Ian Strong21.2%73640.0%00
Adam Mohammed18.2%651682.6%1974
Taimane Purcell12.1%42140.0%00
Jordan King9.1%3260.0%00
Mason Mini9.1%32380.0%00
Kyion Grayes6.1%2130.0%00
Ashten Emory0.0%0008.7%21

Central Michigan 19 targets · 37 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Langston Lewis31.6%63138.1%319
Vaughn Blue21.1%432916.2%627
Justin Ruffin Jr.10.5%21180.0%00
Nasir Williams10.5%2000.0%00
Tayte Vanderleest10.5%2130.0%00
Angel H Flores0.0%00054.1%20129
Jayden Clerveaux0.0%00013.5%525
Jadyn Glasser0.0%0005.4%27

Charlotte 27 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jaden Barnes18.5%54170.0%00
Cam Pedro14.8%4370.0%00
Jaylen Hampton14.8%43250.0%00
Derrick Eley11.1%32560.0%00
Chance Williams7.4%21628.1%974
Henry Rutledge7.4%22715.6%511
Jason Jeffares7.4%22270.0%00
Tank Boston7.4%22120.0%00
Khamani Alexander0.0%00018.8%612
Cole Gonzales0.0%00015.6%56
D'Mariun Perteet0.0%00015.6%533
Jariel Cobb0.0%0006.2%28

Cincinnati 31 targets · 45 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Isaiah Johnson19.4%65260.0%00
JaVonnie Gibson19.4%65790.0%00
Cade Wolford16.1%54240.0%00
Malachi Henry9.7%33870.0%00
Gi'Bran Payne6.5%221424.4%11101
Larenzo Fenner6.5%2240.0%00
Zion Johnson3.2%111111.1%526
Samaj Jones0.0%00017.8%852
JC French0.0%00013.3%646
Zylan Perry0.0%00011.1%576
Cole Tabb0.0%0008.9%469
Liam O'Brien0.0%0008.9%423
James Lewis0.0%0004.4%211

Clemson 31 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
T.J. Moore32.3%1071030.0%00
Bryant Wesco Jr.29.0%96450.0%00
Tyler Brown16.1%54440.0%00
Olsen Patt-Henry6.5%2260.0%00
Gideon Davidson3.2%10040.0%1462
Chris Johnson Jr.3.2%10017.1%638
Jarvis Green3.2%1005.7%20
Tait Reynolds0.0%00034.3%1247

Colorado 35 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
DeAndre Moore Jr.17.1%641070.0%00
Kamryn Perry17.1%63220.0%00
Quentin Gibson14.3%55303.0%10
Danny Scudero11.4%42136.1%214
Joseph Williams11.4%441230.0%00
Zach Atkins8.6%33280.0%00
Charlie Williams5.7%21230.0%00
Ernest Campbell5.7%21480.0%00
Micah Welch2.9%111333.3%11106
Bryce Hicks2.9%1126.1%27
Jaquail Smith0.0%00018.2%619
Damian Henderson II0.0%00015.2%523
Kaneal Sweetwyne0.0%0009.1%321

Colorado State 36 targets · 26 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jackson Harper25.0%961020.0%00
Terrence Smith Jr.13.9%54900.0%00
Reginald Vick Jr11.1%43330.0%00
Jayden Brown8.3%31334.6%9171
Cedric Ross8.3%32873.8%16
Dominic Toy5.6%2000.0%00
Javonte Vereen5.6%22200.0%00
Lavon Brown5.6%21190.0%00
Pearce Spurlin III5.6%21290.0%00
Malichi Greaves2.8%1157.7%212
Durell Robinson0.0%00038.5%1025
Hauss Hejny0.0%00015.4%495

Delaware 29 targets · 29 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Bryson Graves24.1%73100.0%00
Da'Wain Lofton17.2%541420.0%00
Sean Wilson17.2%53300.0%00
Kaderris Roberts10.3%324210.3%314
Donovan Lewis10.3%3160.0%00
Elijah Sessoms10.3%3000.0%00
Jo'Nathan Silver3.4%10055.2%16109
Viron Ellison Jr.3.4%11817.2%52
Nick Minicucci0.0%00013.8%426

Duke 22 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Nate Sheppard27.3%654176.7%23118
Jeremiah Hasley22.7%53530.0%00
Jonah Burton18.2%44760.0%00
Jake Taylor13.6%31110.0%00
Kavon Simmons9.1%21220.0%00
CJ Campbell0.0%00023.3%730

East Carolina 35 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jeremiah Melvin37.1%137940.0%00
Nathaniel Joseph20.0%74130.0%00
Tyler Johnson14.3%53180.0%00
Michael Allen8.6%321612.5%412
Ja'Keith Hamilton8.6%33270.0%00
Ashton Gray5.7%21950.0%1699
TJ Engleman2.9%10012.5%424
Mitch Griffis0.0%00025.0%857

Eastern Michigan 26 targets · 22 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Ben Prosper34.6%94300.0%00
Harold Mack23.1%65490.0%00
Nick Devereaux15.4%43100.0%00
Joshua Long11.5%3140.0%00
Joey Mattord7.7%22159.1%23
Braydon Bennett3.8%112240.9%956
Amareon Blue0.0%00036.4%840
Noah Kim0.0%00013.6%325

Florida 31 targets · 28 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Dallas Wilson19.4%651040.0%00
Amir Jackson12.9%4000.0%00
Bailey Stockton12.9%44410.0%00
Vernell Brown III12.9%43430.0%00
Luke Harpring9.7%33330.0%00
Tawaski Abrams9.7%33330.0%00
Justin Williams6.5%22210.0%00
Kahleil Jackson6.5%22190.0%00
Micah Mays Jr.6.5%2110.0%00
Evan Pryor3.2%1153.6%14
Jadan Baugh0.0%00046.4%13130
Duke Clark0.0%00017.9%518
London Montgomery0.0%00010.7%37
Aaron Philo0.0%0007.1%28
Byron Louis0.0%0007.1%218

Florida Atlantic 33 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kelby Valsin30.3%1091240.0%00
Easton Messer27.3%981790.0%00
Dom Henry21.2%76630.0%00
Antonio Johnson6.1%22110.0%00
Kaden Shields-Dutton3.0%11810.5%45
Ethan Ervin0.0%00044.7%1767
Leonard Farrow0.0%00021.1%834
Brady Tillman0.0%00018.4%710
Caden Veltkamp0.0%0005.3%20

Florida International 36 targets · 42 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Maguire Anderson19.4%75994.8%29
JoJo Stone13.9%541022.4%17
Kyle Mcneal13.9%53360.0%00
Anthony Carrie11.1%421033.3%1449
Eric Nelson11.1%43610.0%00
James Resar11.1%4000.0%00
Tyson Carter8.3%32350.0%00
Greg Gaines III5.6%21210.0%00
J.J. Kohl2.8%111911.9%519
Devonte Lyons0.0%00026.2%1146
Sterling Joseph0.0%00021.4%927

Fresno State 26 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Josiah Freeman26.9%761000.0%00
Rayshon Luke19.2%55489.4%33
Jahlil McClain19.2%55460.0%00
Ezekiel Avit7.7%21730.0%00
Jake Appleget7.7%22170.0%00
Bryson Donelson3.8%11140.6%13102
Jayden Mandal3.8%112112.5%48
Jayon Farrar3.8%1153.1%116
Julius Gillick0.0%00021.9%739
Khristian Martin0.0%0006.2%24

Georgia 25 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
London Humphreys16.0%42110.0%00
Tyler Williams12.0%3160.0%00
Chauncey Bowens8.0%22453.0%14
Craig Dandridge8.0%22560.0%00
Isiah Canion8.0%2160.0%00
Talyn Taylor8.0%22310.0%00
Nate Frazier4.0%11518.2%655
Bo Walker4.0%10015.2%511
Dwight Phillips Jr.4.0%1143.0%14
Sacovie White4.0%11703.0%18
Nick Peal0.0%00027.3%941
Jae Lamar0.0%0009.1%311
Ryan Puglisi0.0%0006.1%279

Georgia State 22 targets · 43 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Rodshaun Dorsey22.7%54420.0%00
DJ Riles13.6%32310.0%00
Grant Hollier13.6%31440.0%00
Kyle Washington13.6%32590.0%00
DJ Murray Jr.9.1%211320.9%941
Qwantavius Wiggins9.1%22204.7%25
Derrick Avery Jr.9.1%22370.0%00
Jamari Miller4.5%1147.0%320
Lanear McCrary Jr.0.0%00041.9%18100
Cameran Brown0.0%00020.9%962

Georgia Tech 37 targets · 26 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kevin Roche Jr.21.6%86660.0%00
Dalen Penson18.9%76580.0%00
Justice Haynes16.2%664050.0%1366
Jordan Allen13.5%54280.0%00
Gavin Harris10.8%4150.0%00
Trelain Maddox8.1%31915.4%427
Chris Corbo5.4%22210.0%00
Malachi Hosley0.0%00023.1%640
Alberto Mendoza0.0%00011.5%314

Hawai'i 47 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kainoa Carvalho27.7%139820.0%00
Tama Uiliata23.4%11101070.0%00
Audric Harris17.0%841050.0%00
Devon Rice8.5%42768.0%1764
Titan Lacaden8.5%43200.0%00
Devon Tauaefa4.3%22160.0%00
Sitani Mikaele2.1%11528.0%712

Houston 19 targets · 45 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Amare Thomas26.3%53290.0%00
Patrick Overmyer21.1%42160.0%00
Koby Young15.8%33540.0%00
Trent Walker10.5%22350.0%00
DJ Butler5.3%11113.3%655
John Hebert5.3%112011.1%565
Re'Shaun Sanford II5.3%11278.9%427
Zane Smith0.0%00022.2%1069
Makhi Hughes0.0%00017.8%844
Nehemiah Warmate0.0%00011.1%541
Luke Carney0.0%0008.9%423

Illinois 34 targets · 31 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Collin Dixon44.1%15111660.0%00
Hudson Clement17.6%64450.0%00
Brayden Trimble8.8%33170.0%00
Kaden Feagin8.8%3000.0%00
Aidan Laughery5.9%21632.3%1037
Ty Robinson5.9%22130.0%00
Ca'Lil Valentine2.9%11954.8%1766
Katin Houser0.0%00012.9%418

Indiana 16 targets · 41 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Davion Chandler25.0%4130.0%00
Charlie Becker18.8%33810.0%00
Nick Marsh18.8%32710.0%00
Tyler Morris18.8%3000.0%00
Turbo Richard6.2%11526.8%11108
Lee Beebe0.0%00036.6%15115
Sean Cuono0.0%00014.6%616
Jayreon Campbell0.0%00012.2%536
Grant Wilson0.0%0004.9%26
Josh Hoover0.0%0004.9%220

Iowa 26 targets · 29 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Tony Diaz46.2%1281030.0%00
Kamari Moulton26.9%763151.7%1557
DJ Vonnahme15.4%42253.4%12
Hank Brown0.0%00027.6%822
Xavier Williams0.0%00010.3%33
Nathan Mcneil0.0%0006.9%29

Iowa State 19 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Omari Hayes26.3%53393.0%115
Tyler Claiborne15.8%31150.0%00
Vince Benetti15.8%32100.0%00
Carter Pabst10.5%21240.0%00
Cody Jackson10.5%2000.0%00
Aiden Flora5.3%11357.6%1989
Arnold Barnes5.3%1006.1%28
Jaylen Raynor0.0%00024.2%818
Cameron Pettaway0.0%0006.1%24

Jacksonville State 26 targets · 44 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Deondre Johnson19.2%54600.0%00
Jamill Williams19.2%55390.0%00
Darius Cannon15.4%4290.0%00
Lucas Farrington11.5%33349.1%412
Luke Gilbert11.5%31820.0%00
Ronnel Johnson11.5%32250.0%00
Caden Creel3.8%111465.9%29120
Khristian Lando3.8%111618.2%816
Cedric Kouemi0.0%0006.8%316

James Madison 27 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Michael Scott18.5%53450.0%00
Braeden Wisloski14.8%42280.0%00
Noah Grevious14.8%43320.0%00
Corey Scott11.1%33520.0%00
Za'Ron Collins11.1%31180.0%00
Nick Herman7.4%221221.9%7119
Cole Keller7.4%22270.0%00
George Pettaway0.0%00031.2%1040
Jackson Mccarter0.0%00015.6%534
Arrington Maiden0.0%00012.5%423
Phoenix Donghia0.0%00012.5%423
Camden Coleman0.0%0006.2%216

Kansas 29 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Nik McMillan24.1%72520.0%00
Keaton Kubecka20.7%63380.0%00
Dylan Edwards10.3%311816.7%541
Cam Pickett10.3%3260.0%00
Carson Bruhn10.3%32340.0%00
Yasin Willis6.9%221026.7%818
Nahzae Cox6.9%21100.0%00
Isaiah Marshall3.4%11653.3%1655
Tate Nagy3.4%1003.3%11

Kansas State 31 targets · 40 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Joshua Manning38.7%1210970.0%00
Brandon White19.4%64297.5%311
Joe Jackson16.1%544825.0%1068
Jaron Tibbs16.1%5290.0%00
Rodney Fields Jr.0.0%00032.5%13105
Avery Johnson0.0%00020.0%878
Jay Harris0.0%00015.0%633

Kennesaw State 33 targets · 20 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Zion Booker21.2%75525.0%10
Javon Rogers15.2%53740.0%00
Navelle Dean15.2%53380.0%00
Brayden Munroe12.1%43540.0%00
Alan Woods III9.1%32220.0%46
Latrelle Murrell9.1%321415.0%312
Dylan Gary6.1%2000.0%00
Jamari Harrold6.1%22150.0%00
Reed Jesiolowski6.1%2100.0%00
Rickie Collins0.0%00045.0%950
Triston Morgan0.0%00010.0%21

Kent State 26 targets · 42 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Wayne Harris26.9%73780.0%00
Da'Realyst Clark23.1%65900.0%00
Ardell Banks15.4%42360.0%00
Hunter Hopperton15.4%44160.0%00
Mason Blakemore7.7%21821.4%968
Terik Mulder7.7%22250.0%00
Brandon White3.8%10026.2%1133
Dru Deshields0.0%00021.4%954
Jakorion Caffey0.0%00021.4%923
Nolan Good0.0%0007.1%317

Kentucky 30 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kenny Darby30.0%95450.0%00
Willie Rodriguez30.0%98490.0%00
CJ Baxter Jr.13.3%421537.0%1024
Nic Anderson10.0%31130.0%00
Henry Boyer6.7%21203.7%12
DJ Miller6.7%2000.0%00
Jovantae Barnes3.3%11411.1%3-2
Jason Patterson0.0%00040.7%1153
Kenny Minchey0.0%0007.4%26

LSU 38 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Winston Watkins23.7%95432.6%16
Trey'Dez Green21.1%861045.3%27
Eugene Wilson18.4%76932.6%11
Dilin Jones7.9%331447.4%1866
Phillip Wright III7.9%3002.6%14
Jackson Harris7.9%33800.0%00
Stacy Gage5.3%221010.5%420
Tyree Holloway5.3%22370.0%00
Sam Leavitt0.0%00015.8%650
Landen Clark0.0%0007.9%319

Liberty 21 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Makai Jackson23.8%52690.0%00
Darius Copeland14.3%31540.0%00
Peyton Jones9.5%20034.2%1376
Jaylon Coleman9.5%2007.9%342
Bryce Randolph9.5%22230.0%00
Jamari Person9.5%2140.0%00
Zeke Wimbush9.5%22360.0%00
Kam Davis4.8%10026.3%1067
Terron Kellman0.0%00015.8%627
Jaylen Henderson0.0%0007.9%311
Deshawn Purdie0.0%0005.3%212

Louisiana 21 targets · 29 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Russell Babineaux28.6%66910.0%00
Kedarius Wade19.0%4000.0%00
Brock Chappell14.3%33470.0%00
Teddy Gawlik9.5%22360.0%00
Anthony Reagan Jr.4.8%11120.7%623
Steven Blanco4.8%11717.2%56
D'Wayne' Winfield0.0%00044.8%1395
JJ Garner0.0%00017.2%526

Louisiana Tech 20 targets · 17 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jalen Mickens45.0%961010.0%00
Eli Finley15.0%32150.0%00
Luke Watkins10.0%2135.9%1-6
Marcus Calwise Jr.10.0%2130.0%00
Blake Baker5.0%11029.4%512
Jaden Miller0.0%00035.3%63
Trey Kukuk0.0%00023.5%42

Marshall 22 targets · 24 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Adrian Norton36.4%87430.0%00
Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw22.7%527912.5%35
Chris Culliver18.2%42130.0%00
Owen Sweeney9.1%22340.0%00
Toby Payne9.1%2160.0%00
Joshon Barbie4.5%11641.7%1044
Khalil Wilkins0.0%00020.8%520
TJ Lester0.0%00016.7%46
Zion Turner0.0%0008.3%214

Maryland 32 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chris Durr Jr.37.5%12101030.0%00
Kaleb Webb18.8%65600.0%00
Preston Howard12.5%42200.0%00
Iverson Howard9.4%33940.0%1455
Dorian Fleming9.4%33230.0%00
Harry Dalton III6.2%221648.6%1748
Cardell Williams0.0%0005.7%219
Malik Washington0.0%0005.7%29

Memphis 24 targets · 24 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Hunter Tipton41.7%1092290.0%00
Tychaun Chapman20.8%53580.0%00
Brady Kluse8.3%21110.0%00
Jermane Hayes8.3%2250.0%00
Terrell Timmons Jr.8.3%21680.0%00
Jaylin Carter4.2%111337.5%995
Marcus Stokes0.0%00037.5%937
Manny Covey0.0%00025.0%616

Miami 28 targets · 42 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Malachi Toney14.3%44960.0%00
Milan Parris10.7%32190.0%00
Vance Spafford10.7%33530.0%00
Girard Pringle Jr.7.1%22359.5%417
Cooper Barkate7.1%22160.0%00
Nick Thomas7.1%22140.0%00
Somourian Wingo7.1%22590.0%00
Vandrevious Jacobs7.1%22380.0%00
Mark Fletcher Jr.3.6%10016.7%7105
CharMar Brown3.6%1164.8%210
Javian Mallory0.0%00023.8%10142
Terrell Walden II0.0%00016.7%725
Jack Whitehouse0.0%00011.9%557
Dereon Coleman0.0%0009.5%425
Darian Mensah0.0%0004.8%221

Miami (OH) 15 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Lynel Billups-Williams26.7%44730.0%00
Christian Ross20.0%33510.0%00
Maleek Huggins20.0%33540.0%00
Scoop Smith6.7%11233.0%110
Chancellor Sparks0.0%00021.2%726
D'Shawntae Jones0.0%00021.2%747
Cade Yacamelli0.0%00018.2%626
Lazaro Rogers0.0%00015.2%543
Caleb Heavner0.0%00012.1%421
David McComb0.0%0009.1%312

Michigan 17 targets · 37 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Andrew Marsh35.3%63232.7%115
JJ Buchanan35.3%62480.0%00
Savion Hiter17.6%334118.9%78
Bryce Underwood0.0%00043.2%1696
Jordan Marshall0.0%00027.0%1030
Bryson Kuzdzal0.0%0008.1%312

Michigan State 26 targets · 43 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Rodney Bullard Jr.23.1%63260.0%00
Jayden Savoury19.2%54630.0%00
Charles Taplin11.5%33650.0%00
Fredrick Moore11.5%31180.0%00
Camryn Edwards7.7%21548.8%21152
Braylon Collier7.7%22230.0%00
Chrishon Mccray7.7%22100.0%00
Marvis Parrish3.8%1119.3%411
Alessio Milivojevic0.0%00011.6%520
Brandon Tullis0.0%0009.3%437
Jaziun Patterson0.0%0007.0%323
Zion Gist0.0%0007.0%35
Cam Fancher0.0%0004.7%28

Middle Tennessee 46 targets · 9 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Cam'Ron Lacy34.8%1697211.1%19
AJ Jones17.4%86610.0%00
Hogan Wasson10.9%51130.0%00
Markus Allen8.7%43340.0%00
Koraun Perdue6.5%31140.0%00
Neo Clifton6.5%32200.0%00
DJ Taylor4.3%211122.2%28
Antonio Martin4.3%2000.0%00
Terrence Brown4.3%21110.0%00
Roman Gagliano0.0%00066.7%656

Minnesota 48 targets · 13 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jalen Smith22.9%115510.0%00
Noah Jennings22.9%117880.0%00
Javon Tracy20.8%107510.0%00
TJ Thomas Jr.14.6%744023.1%3-1
Pierce Walsh6.2%32180.0%00
Kaden Helms4.2%22130.0%00
Darius Taylor2.1%11546.2%615
A.J. Turner2.1%11515.4%24
Xavier Ford0.0%00015.4%27

Mississippi State 22 targets · 45 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Anthony Evans III40.9%971212.2%16
Sanfrisco Magee18.2%44420.0%00
Zion Ragins18.2%43530.0%00
Marquis Johnson13.6%3180.0%00
Fluff Bothwell4.5%11340.0%18113
Kamario Taylor0.0%00026.7%1291
Kolin Wilson0.0%00024.4%1134
Xavier Gayten0.0%0006.7%313

Missouri 29 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Cayden Lee31.0%961200.0%00
Donovan Olugbode31.0%961210.0%00
Brett Norfleet13.8%43230.0%00
Caleb Goodie10.3%3000.0%00
Shaun Terry II6.9%22200.0%00
Jamal Roberts3.4%11471.1%27127
Xai'Shaun Edwards0.0%00026.3%1045

NC State 24 targets · 41 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Keenan Jackson20.8%541230.0%00
Chance Robinson12.5%32150.0%00
Joshisa Trader12.5%33520.0%00
Tex Vaughn12.5%3290.0%00
Preston Douglas8.3%22580.0%00
Tyran Warren8.3%21100.0%00
Victor Snow8.3%2170.0%00
Davion Gause4.2%11219.8%429
Will Wilson0.0%00022.0%964
Jayden Scott0.0%00019.5%8126
CJ Bailey0.0%00012.2%527
Dylan McCoy0.0%0009.8%473
Deandre Desinor0.0%0007.3%315
Isiah Jones0.0%0007.3%312
Darius Johnson0.0%0004.9%211
Jonathan Paylor0.0%0004.9%252

Navy 20 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Charles Robinson35.0%74360.0%00
Jordan Collins20.0%42680.0%00
Vic Listorti15.0%321611.8%435
Joshua Guerin10.0%2000.0%00
Luke Hutchison10.0%21270.0%00
Isaiah Bryant5.0%1008.8%3-6
Braxton Woodson0.0%00032.4%11102
Jackson Gutierrez0.0%00017.6%676
Michael Barrow0.0%00017.6%639
Christian Cromer0.0%0005.9%25

Nevada 30 targets · 18 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Donnie Cheers26.7%843911.1%211
Damien Moun23.3%76360.0%00
Gary Givens III16.7%5000.0%00
DJ Asiasi13.3%42170.0%00
Marshaun Brown10.0%33440.0%00
Herschel Turner3.3%11050.0%948
Ky Woods3.3%11105.6%11
AJ Bianco0.0%00033.3%638

New Mexico 19 targets · 45 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Bailen George26.3%5000.0%00
DJ Darling26.3%51350.0%00
Cade Keith15.8%32630.0%00
Troy Omeire15.8%32700.0%00
Kiefer Sibley10.5%2258.9%448
Scottre Humphrey0.0%00033.3%15110
Darrion Bowers0.0%00024.4%1140
Cameron Mathews0.0%00020.0%928
Deshaun Buchanan0.0%0004.4%210
Toa Faavae0.0%0004.4%232

New Mexico State 34 targets · 27 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Tyler King20.6%74670.0%00
AJ Williams III11.8%43540.0%00
James Jones8.8%322248.1%1378
Terrell Washington Jr.8.8%311322.2%630
Brodrick Malone8.8%3180.0%00
Lyndon Ravare8.8%32220.0%00
Dijon Stanley5.9%20011.1%319
Jerry Lydiatt5.9%2130.0%00
Josiah Thomas5.9%22200.0%00
Myles Libman5.9%21250.0%00
TJ Pride5.9%2150.0%00
Trey Hedden0.0%00014.8%421

North Carolina 26 targets · 26 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
C.J. Sadler15.4%43660.0%00
Jelani Thurman15.4%44710.0%00
Benjamin Hall11.5%322715.4%449
Jordan Shipp11.5%32250.0%00
Shamar Easter11.5%31140.0%00
Kymistrii Young7.7%2000.0%00
Trech Kekahuna7.7%21160.0%00
Jaylen McGill3.8%112019.2%540
Crew Davis3.8%1143.8%13
Demon June0.0%00026.9%733
Jo Jo Troupe0.0%00019.2%520
Charleston French0.0%0007.7%24

North Dakota State 21 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Reis Kessel23.8%54420.0%00
Jackson Williams19.0%42535.7%218
Logan Conklin14.3%32570.0%00
Myles Mitchell9.5%221142.9%1566
Nyeoti Punni9.5%2288.6%319
Mekhi Collins9.5%21440.0%00
DJ Scott4.8%11834.3%1234
Nathan Hayes0.0%0008.6%317

North Texas 28 targets · 36 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Josiah Martin17.9%53262.8%16
Corri Milliner14.3%43650.0%00
Justin Stevenson14.3%42430.0%00
Jahiem White10.7%323433.3%12124
Baron Tipton10.7%32130.0%00
Brec Long10.7%32270.0%00
TJ Chukwurah10.7%32410.0%00
Max Reese7.1%21160.0%00
Brendon Haygood0.0%00033.3%1236
Tayven Jackson0.0%00016.7%622
Chris Jimerson Jr.0.0%0005.6%24
Nick Osho0.0%0005.6%21

Northern Illinois 28 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
DeAree Rogers46.4%1311740.0%00
Jason Fowler14.3%42250.0%00
Telly Johnson Jr.10.7%321066.7%2283
George Dimopoulos10.7%33260.0%00
Elijah Porter7.1%22915.2%535
La'Don Bryant7.1%22470.0%00
Taron Dickens0.0%0009.1%34
Jaidaun Cranford0.0%0006.1%27

Notre Dame 33 targets · 33 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Elijah Burress15.2%53330.0%00
Jordan Faison12.1%44540.0%00
Mylan Graham12.1%42240.0%00
Jaden Greathouse9.1%33480.0%00
Logan Saldate9.1%33360.0%00
Jerome Bettis Jr.6.1%22610.0%00
Matt Jeffery6.1%22280.0%00
Micah Gilbert6.1%22470.0%00
Aneyas Williams3.0%10027.3%929
Nolan James Jr.3.0%11118.2%629
Kedren Young3.0%11812.1%48
Jonaz Walton0.0%00024.2%848
Javian Osborne0.0%00015.2%54

Ohio 19 targets · 43 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Riley Neer26.3%54380.0%00
Dom Dorwart21.1%42170.0%00
Duncan Brune10.5%222341.9%1866
Victor Rosa10.5%22418.6%817
Jake Furtney10.5%2100.0%00
Preston Bowman5.3%1134.7%21
Matt Vezza0.0%00025.6%1169
Levi Davis0.0%0004.7%23
Nick Poulos0.0%0004.7%211

Ohio State 30 targets · 29 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jeremiah Smith50.0%1581640.0%00
Bo Jackson16.7%543765.5%1974
Devin Mccuin10.0%3150.0%00
Mason Williams6.7%22290.0%00
Ja'Kobi Jackson3.3%10017.2%520
Isaiah West0.0%0006.9%27
Julian Sayin0.0%0006.9%27

Oklahoma 32 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Isaiah Sategna31.2%102912.0%311
Rocky Beers28.1%96940.0%00
Trell Harris18.8%64430.0%00
Lloyd Avant9.4%331332.0%834
Xavier Robinson3.1%10012.0%36
John Mateer0.0%00040.0%1068

Oklahoma State 41 targets · 37 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Justin Bowick22.0%95810.0%00
Terrence Lewis14.6%65370.0%00
Wyatt Young14.6%651210.0%00
Caleb Hawkins12.2%52662.2%23110
Carson Kolb12.2%5240.0%00
Miles Coleman9.8%43140.0%00
Chris Barnes7.3%32510.0%00
Ayo Adeyi4.9%21513.5%524
Drew Mestemaker0.0%00016.2%6109
Tre Page III0.0%0005.4%26

Old Dominion 19 targets · 22 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Josh Rodriguez26.3%53890.0%00
TJ Johnson26.3%53230.0%00
JJ Harrell21.1%43360.0%00
Kendall Harris10.5%22240.0%00
Leon Haughton Jr.10.5%2170.0%00
Devin Roche0.0%00040.9%945
Quinn Henicle0.0%00036.4%8109
Trey Hall0.0%00013.6%32
Ja'Varien Salter0.0%0009.1%2-2

Ole Miss 33 targets · 23 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Deuce Alexander24.2%88760.0%00
Caleb Cunningham21.2%76650.0%00
Horatio Fields12.1%44660.0%00
Traylon Ray9.1%32260.0%00
Kewan Lacy6.1%21156.5%1387
Johntay Cook II6.1%22164.3%1-3
Darrell Gill Jr.6.1%2190.0%00
Luke Hasz6.1%22120.0%00
Deuce Knight0.0%00017.4%427
Makhi Frazier0.0%0008.7%211
Trinidad Chambliss0.0%0008.7%28

Oregon 27 targets · 26 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Evan Stewart29.6%84780.0%00
Dakorien Moore22.2%63450.0%00
Messiah Hampton14.8%43310.0%00
Dierre Hill Jr.11.1%32857.7%1574
Jeremiah McClellan11.1%31200.0%00
Jordon Davison7.4%20030.8%823
Dante Moore0.0%0007.7%210

Oregon State 51 targets · 17 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jesse Legree21.6%1182400.0%00
Aeryn Hampton19.6%104500.0%00
Aaron Butler17.6%94415.9%120
AJ Newberry9.8%554329.4%58
Eric Olsen9.8%5390.0%00
Jake Reichle5.9%311023.5%414
D.C. Temple3.9%22150.0%00
Gabe Milbourn3.9%2230.0%00
Cornell Hatcher Jr.0.0%00023.5%417
Brady Jones0.0%00017.6%39

Penn State 27 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chase Sowell25.9%75580.0%00
Benjamin Brahmer22.2%65790.0%00
Koby Howard14.8%43682.9%14
Andrew Rappleyea11.1%3150.0%00
Zay Robinson11.1%33340.0%00
Carson Hansen7.4%221352.9%1871
Brett Eskildsen7.4%22110.0%00
James Peoples0.0%00032.4%11-3
Rocco Becht0.0%0005.9%24

Purdue 41 targets · 35 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Fame Ijeboi19.5%864277.1%27114
Xavier Townsend19.5%86580.0%00
Chauncey Magwood17.1%75772.9%118
Asaad Waseem14.6%66650.0%00
De'Nylon Morrissette9.8%42260.0%00
Ar'mari Towns7.3%32100.0%00
Travis Terrell Jr.4.9%22165.7%23
George Burhenn4.9%22170.0%00
Ryan Browne0.0%0008.6%314
Jerrick Gibson0.0%0005.7%26

Rice 11 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Barry Jackson Jr.18.2%21300.0%00
Ben Grice18.2%2280.0%00
Braylen Walker18.2%22120.0%00
Jordan Clark18.2%2150.0%00
Payton Matthews18.2%2160.0%00
Jacurri Brown0.0%00046.7%1427
DAndre Hardeman Jr.0.0%00030.0%913
Tyvonn Byars0.0%00023.3%724

Rutgers 23 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
KJ Duff47.8%1181370.0%00
Jourdin Houston26.1%65400.0%00
Antwan Raymond8.7%221871.1%27134
Ben Black8.7%22300.0%00
Clay Thevenin4.3%10018.4%736
AJ Surace0.0%00010.5%42

SMU 29 targets · 22 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jakai Anderson10.3%32130.0%00
Tripp Riordan10.3%32150.0%00
Yamir Knight10.3%33620.0%00
Zack Turner10.3%33530.0%00
Derrick McFall6.9%225727.3%646
Carterrious Brown6.9%22230.0%00
Jalen Cooper6.9%21420.0%00
Jordyn Adams6.9%2290.0%00
Yannick Smith6.9%21440.0%00
Dramekco Green3.4%113118.2%419
William Fierro3.4%11118.2%40
Kendrick Raphael3.4%112313.6%33
Ty Hawkins0.0%00013.6%315
Kevin Jennings0.0%0009.1%214

Sacramento State 30 targets · 31 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Matthew Coleman30.0%94470.0%00
Onterrio Smith Jr.26.7%85690.0%00
Jordan Williams13.3%4290.0%00
Raiden Brown10.0%31110.0%00
Isaiah Ene6.7%2289.7%318
Daniel Swinney3.3%11125.8%831
Jamar Curtis0.0%00029.0%948
Cincere Rhaney0.0%00016.1%513
Elias Brown0.0%0009.7%310
Jackson Sharman0.0%0009.7%3-4

Sam Houston 34 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Alton McCaskill20.6%751152.0%1342
Grady O'Neill20.6%75620.0%00
Chris Reed17.6%64930.0%00
Max Whisner11.8%43170.0%00
Jerrian Parker8.8%321010.0%00
Landan Brown5.9%221424.0%625
Landyn Locke0.0%00020.0%522

San Diego State 14 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Donovan Brown28.6%4100.0%00
Bert Emanuel Jr.14.3%22100.0%00
Jordan Napier14.3%2000.0%00
Lucky Sutton7.1%10055.9%1981
Javion Kinnard7.1%111035.3%1248
Jordin Thomas0.0%0008.8%37

San José State 34 targets · 43 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Carson Clark35.3%128810.0%00
Cooper Hoch35.3%127770.0%00
Jerry Mcclure11.8%4260.0%00
Jase Nix5.9%22160.0%00
Jordan Anderson5.9%22440.0%00
Jabari Bates2.9%111460.5%26151
Luke Weaver0.0%00023.3%1044
Isaiah Carlson0.0%0009.3%420
Viliami Teu0.0%0007.0%328

South Carolina 25 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Mazeo Bennett24.0%6280.0%00
Nyck Harbor24.0%62350.0%00
Brady Hunt16.0%43220.0%00
Nitro Tuggle8.0%21100.0%00
Matthew Fuller4.0%11828.9%11125
Jabree Coleman4.0%11615.8%632
Christian Clark0.0%00018.4%727
Lanorris Sellers0.0%00013.2%5120
Isaiah Augustave0.0%0007.9%361
Jawarn Howell0.0%0007.9%320
Cutter Woods0.0%0005.3%26

South Florida 30 targets · 18 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Bryson Rodgers26.7%86640.0%00
Arhmad Branch23.3%75530.0%00
Joshua Porter23.3%73670.0%00
Wyatt Sullivan16.7%52210.0%00
Cameron Seldon6.7%223211.1%27
D.J. Crowther3.3%11433.3%639
Jason Collins Jr.0.0%00050.0%940

Southern Miss 31 targets · 21 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Mario Sanders II19.4%63580.0%00
A.J. Little12.9%44270.0%00
Jeremiah Beck Jr.12.9%43150.0%00
Eelijah Singleton9.7%3120.0%00
Jaylen Himes9.7%33250.0%00
MJ Johnson9.7%33220.0%00
Steven Robinson6.5%21171.4%1551
Grant Page6.5%2140.0%00
Preston Kilgore6.5%2270.0%00
Jamarice Wilder3.2%10014.3%311
Ethan Hampton0.0%00014.3%36

Syracuse 37 targets · 31 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Umari Hatcher32.4%126770.0%00
Justus Ross-Simmons18.9%75820.0%00
Darien Williams13.5%53280.0%00
Daunte Bacheyie13.5%54730.0%00
Ju'Juan Johnson8.1%31148.4%1546
Shavane Anderson Jr.0.0%00029.0%918
Ahmad Miller0.0%0006.5%22
Steven Angeli0.0%0006.5%28
Tylik Hill0.0%0006.5%256

TCU 32 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kari Ashley28.1%971190.0%00
Ed Small21.9%751050.0%00
Jeremy Scott18.8%65870.0%00
Jacobe Hayes9.4%33360.0%00
Ka'Morreun Pimpton6.2%22370.0%00
Jeremy Payne3.1%11625.0%847
Jon Denman0.0%00018.8%641
Jaden Craig0.0%00015.6%525
Amante Martin0.0%00012.5%438
Joe Pitchford0.0%00012.5%425
Landon Walker0.0%0009.4%332

Tennessee 21 targets · 42 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Mike Matthews23.8%52160.0%00
Braylon Staley19.0%41200.0%00
Ethan Davis19.0%42260.0%00
Radarious Jackson14.3%33640.0%00
DeSean Bishop4.8%111542.9%18141
Javin Gordon4.8%10023.8%1032
Daune Morris0.0%00023.8%1098
Faizon Brandon0.0%0009.5%423

Texas 35 targets · 38 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Emmett Mosley V20.0%75650.0%00
Raleek Brown17.1%641726.3%1054
Ryan Wingo17.1%64282.6%1-10
Emaree Winston17.1%63390.0%00
Daylan Smothers11.4%432955.3%2174
Cam Coleman11.4%43350.0%00
Spencer Shannon5.7%2140.0%00
Arch Manning0.0%00015.8%640

Texas A&M 24 targets · 31 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Isaiah Horton29.2%73330.0%00
Terry Bussey20.8%54586.5%20
Mario Craver16.7%43440.0%00
Jamarion Morrow8.3%221825.8%827
Ashton Bethel-Roman8.3%2100.0%00
Rueben Owens4.2%11732.3%1035
Marcel Reed0.0%00016.1%526
KJ Edwards0.0%0009.7%322
Carsyn Baker0.0%0006.5%26

Texas State 27 targets · 48 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Chris Dawn Jr.44.4%127540.0%00
Kylen Evans29.6%85960.0%00
Blake Smith11.1%3280.0%00
Torrance Burgess Jr.3.7%11633.3%16138
Davian Jackson0.0%00037.5%1899
Brad Jackson0.0%00029.2%1439

Texas Tech 28 targets · 40 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Coy Eakin25.0%76790.0%00
Kenny Johnson21.4%65410.0%00
Matt Ludwig14.3%43300.0%00
Jalen Jones10.7%3130.0%00
J'Koby Williams7.1%221650.0%20116
Donte Lee Jr7.1%22120.0%00
Micah Hudson7.1%21180.0%00
Cameron Dickey3.6%10022.5%920
Quinten Joyner0.0%00012.5%525
Thomas Castellanos0.0%00010.0%416
Will Hammond0.0%0005.0%22

Toledo 30 targets · 42 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Adjatay Dabbs23.3%74340.0%00
Rico Bond20.0%641350.0%00
Bryson Hammer13.3%43570.0%00
Terrell Crosby Jr.10.0%32222.4%118
Cooper Rusk6.7%21400.0%00
Tashi Braceful6.7%21110.0%00
CJ Miller3.3%10021.4%956
Connor Walendzak3.3%11414.3%634
Autavius Ison0.0%00016.7%733
Corey Smith0.0%00016.7%730
Noah Sanders0.0%0009.5%426
Khamoni Robinson0.0%0007.1%349
Walter Moses0.0%0004.8%28

Troy 28 targets · 36 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jace Petty25.0%72220.0%00
TK Keyes21.4%651190.0%00
Jywon Boyd10.7%33380.0%00
TJ Lott10.7%3000.0%00
Jackson Worley7.1%2140.0%00
Marquez Dortch7.1%2000.0%00
Noreel White7.1%2170.0%00
Jaheim Merriweather3.6%11336.1%13127
Gavin Griffin0.0%00025.0%952
Jordan Lovett0.0%00022.2%838
Will Crowder0.0%00011.1%49

Tulane 21 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Destyn Hill23.8%54910.0%00
Anthony Brown19.0%41210.0%00
Garrett Mmahat19.0%43400.0%00
Ty Thompson14.3%3280.0%00
Bredell Richardson9.5%21140.0%00
Dawson Johnson9.5%2220.0%00
Jaylin Lucas4.8%10044.0%11214
Johnnie Daniels0.0%00024.0%68
Kadin Semonza0.0%00016.0%49
Maurice Turner0.0%00012.0%3-2

Tulsa 33 targets · 24 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Damari Alston24.2%853954.2%1345
Jimmy Calloway21.2%72140.0%00
David Wells Jr.15.2%5190.0%00
Oran Singleton Jr.15.2%53260.0%00
Javon Ross12.1%44330.0%00
Dexter Williams II3.0%1004.2%17
Baylor Hayes0.0%00025.0%628
DJ McKinney0.0%00012.5%37

UAB 15 targets · 48 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
EJ Reid33.3%54650.0%00
C.J. Smith20.0%31140.0%00
Tiaquelin Mims13.3%21110.0%00
Roderick Robinson II6.7%10043.8%21114
Braylon McReynolds6.7%10033.3%1675
Ryder Burton0.0%00014.6%728
Ja'Vin Simpkins0.0%0004.2%213

UCF 31 targets · 19 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Ric'Darious Farmer22.6%74520.0%00
Waden Charles16.1%54410.0%00
Duke Watson12.9%431131.6%610
Dylan Wade12.9%42200.0%00
Joshua Derry12.9%4290.0%00
Caleb Rollerson6.5%22220.0%00
Jonathan Bibbs6.5%2180.0%00
Alonza Barnett0.0%00057.9%1130
Taevion Swint0.0%00010.5%2-1

UCLA 18 targets · 39 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Semaj Morgan44.4%86730.0%00
Brian Rowe Jr.33.3%65690.0%00
Jaivian Thomas5.6%11417.9%732
Wayne Knight0.0%00033.3%1397
Nico Iamaleava0.0%00028.2%1169
Anthony Woods0.0%00020.5%830

UConn 20 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kenji Christian15.0%321432.0%815
Shamar Porter15.0%33620.0%00
Xavier Watson15.0%32270.0%00
Javon Brown10.0%2000.0%00
Jediyah Willoughby10.0%21360.0%00
Ryder Treadway10.0%2180.0%00
Zy'marion Lang10.0%2000.0%00
Kalieb Osborne0.0%00032.0%852
Trey Cornist0.0%00024.0%68
Cyncir Bowers0.0%00012.0%312

UL Monroe 18 targets · 40 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Marcellus Jackson22.2%43210.0%00
JP Coulter16.7%3002.5%15
Parker Fulghum16.7%3150.0%00
Derrick Jameson11.1%22175.0%214
LT Robinson11.1%2150.0%00
Bryson Roland5.6%11845.0%1885
CJ Phillip5.6%1007.5%32
Austin Carlisle0.0%00037.5%1598

UNLV 30 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Tastean Reddicks20.0%65750.0%00
Taeshaun Lyons16.7%55370.0%00
Vincent Carner13.3%42220.0%00
Keyan Burnett10.0%32110.0%00
Jaylon Glover6.7%222217.6%624
Darrien Jones6.7%21911.8%412
Kayden McGee6.7%21115.9%22
Matt Byrnes6.7%2000.0%00
Jai'Den Thomas3.3%10026.5%934
Jackson Arnold0.0%00029.4%1024
Alex Orji0.0%0005.9%232

USC 29 targets · 39 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Mark Bowman20.7%66830.0%00
Corey Simms17.2%52190.0%00
Kayden Dixon-Wyatt13.8%43430.0%00
Riley Wormley10.3%332410.3%45
Trent Mosley10.3%32330.0%00
Carson Tabaracci6.9%2160.0%00
King Miller3.4%10046.2%18128
Waymond Jordan3.4%11528.2%1148
Zach Williams3.4%11442.6%1-7
Shahn Alston0.0%00012.8%534

UTEP 21 targets · 32 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Kam Thomas19.0%42920.0%00
Royal Capell19.0%42250.0%00
Carver Cheeks14.3%33390.0%00
Cash Cheeks9.5%22290.0%00
Jaden Smith9.5%2180.0%00
Jaylan Brown9.5%2160.0%00
Jeremiah Nash9.5%22370.0%00
Tavorus Jones4.8%11350.0%16104
Lamar Sperling4.8%1006.2%26
EJ Colson0.0%00034.4%1154
Raymond Moore III0.0%0009.4%393

UTSA 43 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
AJ Wilson30.2%139830.0%00
DJ Allen18.6%85240.0%00
David Amador14.0%63260.0%00
Mekhi Anderson11.6%55830.0%00
Will Henderson III4.7%222143.3%1365
A'Marion Peterson4.7%2226.7%24
Brandon Young Jr.4.7%2113.3%11
Miles Campbell4.7%2140.0%00
Brandon High0.0%00026.7%847
Owen McCown0.0%00020.0%68

Utah 27 targets · 28 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Braden Pegan22.2%63320.0%00
Wayshawn Parker18.5%557435.7%1053
Noah Bennee18.5%541130.0%00
Daniel Bray7.4%221410.7%3-3
Larry Simmons7.4%21170.0%00
Steve Chavez-Soto3.7%10010.7%318
Byrd Ficklin3.7%11113.6%113
Devon Dampier0.0%00035.7%1059

Utah State 24 targets · 25 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Eli Wood33.3%86530.0%00
Javon Robinson25.0%631000.0%00
Anthony Garcia12.5%32120.0%00
Noah White12.5%3370.0%00
Javen Jacobs8.3%21824.0%6-3
Grady Brosterhous0.0%00068.0%1786
Sesi Vailahi0.0%0008.0%2-3

Vanderbilt 31 targets · 31 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Junior Sherrill38.7%125940.0%00
Jayvontay Conner29.0%96870.0%00
Sedrick Alexander9.7%321529.0%939
Tristen Brown6.5%2190.0%00
Makhilyn Young3.2%11925.8%838
Kayleb Barnett3.2%1003.2%12
Jamezell Lassiter0.0%00016.1%518
Jared Curtis0.0%00016.1%524
Blaze Berlowitz0.0%0006.5%26

Virginia Tech 34 targets · 12 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Luke Reynolds29.4%1081088.3%1-2
Que'Sean Brown20.6%77430.0%00
Benji Gosnell11.8%4120.0%00
Jeffrey Overton Jr.11.8%44320.0%00
Ayden Greene8.8%31440.0%00
Ja'Ricous Hairston5.9%22350.0%00
Marcellous Hawkins5.9%22180.0%00
Marlion Jackson5.9%2160.0%00
Bryce Baker0.0%00025.0%329
Ethan Grunkemeyer0.0%00025.0%33
Messiah Mickens0.0%00025.0%311
Tyler Mason0.0%00016.7%21

Wake Forest 26 targets · 37 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Carlos Hernandez26.9%76880.0%00
Kameran Shanks23.1%63390.0%00
Antonio Meeks15.4%42320.0%00
Will Loerzel11.5%32160.0%00
Bryce Kania7.7%22380.0%00
Dominick Barry7.7%2000.0%00
Deuce Lawrence3.8%111232.4%1245
Ty Clark III0.0%00032.4%1236
Giovanni Lopez0.0%00029.7%1171
KD Daniels0.0%0005.4%23

Washington 40 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Dezmen Roebuck30.0%127590.0%00
Chris Lawson17.5%73290.0%00
Jordan Clay17.5%74420.0%00
Decker DeGraaf10.0%43160.0%00
Trez Davis10.0%44440.0%00
Baron Naone7.5%33380.0%00
Trevion Cooley5.0%21123.3%722
Brian Bonner Jr.0.0%00030.0%922
Demond Williams Jr.0.0%00026.7%866
Ansu Sanoe0.0%00016.7%55

Washington State 20 targets · 26 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Darrius Clemons30.0%63270.0%00
Branden Ganashamoorthy20.0%41110.0%00
Jack Pedersen20.0%4290.0%00
Maxwell Woods15.0%311219.2%529
Daniel Blood15.0%32140.0%00
Kirby Vorhees0.0%00042.3%1145
Caden Pinnick0.0%00034.6%954

West Virginia 12 targets · 50 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Armoni Weaver-Bomar16.7%22182.0%13
DJ Epps16.7%221122.0%118
Cyrus Traugh16.7%21110.0%00
John Neider16.7%2190.0%00
TaRon Francis8.3%1002.0%13
Cam Cook0.0%00020.0%1052
Martavious Boswell0.0%00016.0%831
Darius Morant0.0%00012.0%618
Michael Hawkins Jr.0.0%00012.0%696
Amari Latimer0.0%00010.0%533
Jyron Hughley0.0%0008.0%428
Scotty Fox Jr.0.0%0008.0%421
Lawrence Autry0.0%0004.0%29

Western Kentucky 34 targets · 34 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Jonathan Stafford Jr.17.6%63195.9%21
Lofton Howard11.8%43140.0%00
Quincy Burroughs11.8%42290.0%00
Ajay Allen8.8%31232.4%1119
Cameron Flowers8.8%31140.0%00
Coleson Arends8.8%32180.0%00
Zion Taylor8.8%32190.0%00
Qua'Vez Humphreys5.9%2130.0%00
Le'Kamren Meadows2.9%11014.7%526
Kalib Hicks2.9%1135.9%25
Brock Glenn0.0%00032.4%1175
Rodney Tisdale Jr.0.0%0008.8%3-2

Western Michigan 25 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Aveion Chenault24.0%641010.0%00
Egypt Nelson16.0%43390.0%00
Adam Parks12.0%32120.0%00
Nathan Levicki12.0%32280.0%00
Harper Hughes8.0%222310.0%312
Baylin Brooks8.0%22250.0%00
Jalen Buckley4.0%11933.3%1028
Cole Cabana0.0%00013.3%46
Ofa Mataele0.0%00013.3%428
Trey Petty0.0%00013.3%430
Broc Lowry0.0%00010.0%345

Wisconsin 21 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Tyrell Henry42.9%94913.3%12
Eugene Hilton Jr.19.0%43320.0%00
Jacob Harris19.0%4280.0%00
Chris Brooks Jr.9.5%22390.0%00
Abu Sama III4.8%11526.7%8107
Bryan Jackson0.0%00033.3%1040
Colton Joseph0.0%00013.3%433
Darrion Dupree0.0%00013.3%438
Ryan Hopkins0.0%00010.0%311

Wyoming 26 targets · 30 carries

PlayerTarget shareTgtRecYdsCarry shareCarYds
Charlie Coenen30.8%83340.0%00
Markell Holman19.2%552736.7%1180
Jake Wilson15.4%43350.0%00
Samuel Harris7.7%22736.7%1148
Eric Richardson7.7%2193.3%14
Jackson Holman7.7%21100.0%00
Tyler Hughes0.0%00023.3%735